Difference between revisions of "Math847"

From UW-Math Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 29: Line 29:
 
Wednesday October 5 Mimansa  
 
Wednesday October 5 Mimansa  
  
Friday October 7 Ed
 
  
 
Monday October 10 Huanyu Wen
 
Monday October 10 Huanyu Wen
Line 43: Line 42:
 
Friday October 21 Ed__________________________________________
 
Friday October 21 Ed__________________________________________
  
There will be no class Nov 7-11.
+
Mon Oct 24 Ahmet
  
Wednesday November 16  Luanlei Zhao
+
Wed Oct 26 Lalit
 +
 
 +
Fri Oct 28 _______________________
 +
 
 +
Mon Oct 31 Andrew
 +
 
 +
Wed Nov 2 Yueke
 +
 
 +
Fri Nov 4 Peng
 +
 
 +
There will be no class Nov 7-11
 +
 
 +
Mon Nov 14 ______________________
 +
 
 +
Wednesday November 16  Luanlei Zhao and Huanyu
 +
 
 +
Fri Nov 18 Qian
 +
 
 +
Mon Nov 21 Ting-Ting
 +
 
 +
Wed Nov 23 ___________________
 +
 
 +
Mon Nov 28 Mimansa
 +
 
 +
 
 +
Mon Dec 5 __________
 +
 
 +
Wed Dec 7 _________
 +
 
 +
Fri Dec  9 _____________
 +
 
 +
Mon Dec 12 __________
 +
 
 +
Wed Dec 14 _________
 +
 
 +
 
 +
If you don't get a third note slot, you should sign up below for two(ish) pages of examples related to your favorite part of class.
 +
 
 +
____________________
 +
_____________________
 +
____________________

Revision as of 10:54, 21 October 2011

Here is the sign-up for lecture notes for Math 847. If you need to switch a spot, please find someone to trade so as to not leave any spot empty. Everyone will need to eventually sign-up for three days, ideally one from the beginning, one from the middle, and one from the end of class. Feel free to edit this wiki as needed.

Friday September 1 Andrew Bridy

Wednesday September 7 Silas Johnson

Friday September 9 Daniel Ross

Monday September 12 Nathan Clement

Wednesday September 14 Ahmet Kabakulak

Friday September 16 Yongqiang Zhao

Monday September 19 Lalit

Wednesday September 21 Yueke Hu

Friday September 23 Qian You

Monday September 26 Ting-Ting Nan

Wednesday September 28 Peng Yu

Friday September 30 Derek

Monday October 3 Christelle

Wednesday October 5 Mimansa


Monday October 10 Huanyu Wen

Wednesday October 12 luanlei zhao

Friday October 14 David

Monday October 17 Qian You

Wednesday October 19 Rohit Nagpal

Friday October 21 Ed__________________________________________

Mon Oct 24 Ahmet

Wed Oct 26 Lalit

Fri Oct 28 _______________________

Mon Oct 31 Andrew

Wed Nov 2 Yueke

Fri Nov 4 Peng

There will be no class Nov 7-11

Mon Nov 14 ______________________

Wednesday November 16 Luanlei Zhao and Huanyu

Fri Nov 18 Qian

Mon Nov 21 Ting-Ting

Wed Nov 23 ___________________

Mon Nov 28 Mimansa


Mon Dec 5 __________

Wed Dec 7 _________

Fri Dec 9 _____________

Mon Dec 12 __________

Wed Dec 14 _________


If you don't get a third note slot, you should sign up below for two(ish) pages of examples related to your favorite part of class.

____________________ _____________________ ____________________