Algebra and Algebraic Geometry Seminar Spring 2020: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Spring 2020 Schedule == {| cellpadding="8" !align="left" | date !align="left" | speaker !align="left" | title !align="left" | host(s) |- |February 7 |Jonathan Montañ...") |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!align="left" | title | !align="left" | title | ||
!align="left" | host(s) | !align="left" | host(s) | ||
|- | |||
|January 24 | |||
|Xi Chen (Alberta) | |||
|TBD | |||
|Michael K | |||
|- | |||
|January 31 | |||
|[http://www.math.utah.edu/~letz// Janina Letz (Utah)] | |||
|TBD | |||
|Daniel and Michael B | |||
|- | |- | ||
|February 7 | |February 7 | ||
|Jonathan Montaño | |Jonathan Montaño (New Mexico State) | ||
|TBD | |||
|Daniel | |||
|- | |||
|February 14 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |February 21 | ||
| | |Erika Ordog (Duke) | ||
| | |TBD | ||
| | |Daniel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |February 28 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |March 6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |March 13 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |March 20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |March 27 | ||
| | |[https://mcfaddin.github.io// Patrick McFaddin (Fordham)] | ||
| | |TBD | ||
| | |Michael B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |April 3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |April 10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |April 17 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |April 24 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |May 1 | ||
|Lazarsfeld Distinguished Lectures | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |May 8 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:48, 5 December 2019
Spring 2020 Schedule
date | speaker | title | host(s) |
---|---|---|---|
January 24 | Xi Chen (Alberta) | TBD | Michael K |
January 31 | Janina Letz (Utah) | TBD | Daniel and Michael B |
February 7 | Jonathan Montaño (New Mexico State) | TBD | Daniel |
February 14 | |||
February 21 | Erika Ordog (Duke) | TBD | Daniel |
February 28 | |||
March 6 | |||
March 13 | |||
March 20 | |||
March 27 | Patrick McFaddin (Fordham) | TBD | Michael B |
April 3 | |||
April 10 | |||
April 17 | |||
April 24 | |||
May 1 | Lazarsfeld Distinguished Lectures | ||
May 8 |